Privacy Policy

In this notice, STH group, which includes the companies Standard Hydraulics, S.A.U., Hidrostandard del Mediterráneo, S.L.U. and Comap Ibérica, SAU informs users of the website www.standardhidraulica.com (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free flow of data (in advance RGPD) and Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD)) of its policy of protection of personal data to expressly, freely and voluntarily decide whether they wish to provide the STH Group with the personal data requested on the site.

Users are also informed about the integration of data into files (ownership and responsibility of Grupo STH). Grupo STH carries out a computerized process to carry out their request, as well as the transmission commercial information by traditional and electronic means, on the services currently offered and, in the future, only if the user expressed it voluntarily, in the corresponding forms.

The user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and up-to-date information, responding to any damage that may be caused by the incorrect data entry into the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date information.

Grupo STH has adopted the data protection security levels required by current data protection legislation by installing the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks.

The information may be shared with companies of the STH group in other countries with the identical objectives mentioned above.

Similarly, Grupo STH undertakes to respect its obligation of confidentiality of personal data and its obligation to keep them and to take all the necessary measures to prevent any alteration, loss or unauthorized access, always considering the state of technology. Thus, this obligation of confidentiality is mandatory for all third parties who, by a contract for the supply of data processing services on behalf of third parties, have access to personal data and information systems or equipment of the third-party Grupo STH.

We inform you that your data will be erase if your consent is revoked, proceeding to its destruction.

In case of disagreement regarding the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which has the relevant supervisory authority, located at C / Jorge Juan, 6 (28001 Madrid) .

The user or the person representing him may exercise the right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and, where applicable, opposition in accordance with what is established in the GDPR and at any time other regulations applicable for this purpose by sending a written and / or electronic communication to info@standardhidraulica.com or at the following address, Avda La Ferrería, 73-75, Pol. Ind. La Ferrería (08110 Montcada i Reixac), in which the identity of the user is certified.

In the case where the undertaking provides a special type of service in which specific procedures different from those for data protection are determined, the application of the specific rules indicated for that service will take precedence over those present, if there is inconsistency.

This site may contain links to external pages. Grupo STH assumes no responsibility for the content or any other aspect related to these pages or websites.

Grupo STH reserves the right to modify this policy, informing the users beforehand of the changes that are introduced.